curated by_VIENNA 2018

International curators show exhibitions of contemporary art in selected galleries across Vienna: That's the concept of curated by_vienna, which runs from September 14 to October 13, 2018. The main topic of this year’s festival focuses on the city of Vienna itself – with its historic and present-day potentials in the area of contemporary art.

Charim Galerie Wien
1., Dorotheergasse 12
curated by_Rebecca Lamarche-Vadel + Thomas Jeppe
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–14.00

Crone Wien
1., Getreidemarkt 14, Eingang Eschenbachgasse
curated by_Mark Rappolt
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

Croy Nielsen
1., Parkring 4
curated by_Saim Demircan
We–Fr 12.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

Nathalie Halgand
6., Stiegengasse 2/3
curated by_Attilia Fattori Franchini
We–Fr 12.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

Galerie Ernst Hilger
1., Dorotheergasse 5
curated by_Katarzyna Uszynska
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Martin Janda
1., Eschenbachgasse 11
curated by_Latitudes (Max Andrews and Mariana Cánepa Luna)
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Georg Kargl Fine Arts
4., Schleifmühlgasse 5
curated by_Wolfgang Kos
We–Fr 13.00–19.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Knoll Galerie Wien
6., Gumpendorfer Strasse 18
curated by_Eszter Lázár and Edina Nagy
Tu–Fr 13.00–18.00, Sa 13.00–16.00

Christine König Galerie
4., Schleifmühlgasse 1A
curated by_Daniel Muzyczuk
Tu–Fr 10.00–19.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Krinzinger Projekte
7., Schottenfeldgasse 45
curated by_Jérôme Sans
We–Fr 15.00–19.00, Sa 11.00–14.00

Krobath Wien
1., Eschenbachgasse 9
curated by_Mirjam Thomann and Jenni Tischer
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

Galerie Emanuel Layr
1., Seilerstätte 2/26
curated by_Robert Müller
Tu–Fr 12.00–18.00, Sa 12.00–15.00

Mario Mauroner Contemporary Art Vienna
1., Weihburggasse 26
curated by_Lóránd Hegyi
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Galerie Meyer Kainer
1., Eschenbachgasse 9
curated by_Melanie Ohnemus
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder
1., Grünangergasse 1
curated by_Julia Garimorth
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Raum mit Licht
7., Kaiserstrasse 32
curated by_Franziska Lesák
Tu–Fr 12.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–14.00

Gabriele Senn Galerie
4., Schleifmühlgasse 1A
curated by_Georg Elben
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Galerie Steinek
1., Eschenbachgasse 4
curated by_Gerald Matt
Tu–Fr 13.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

Sophie Tappeiner
1., An den Hülben 3
curated by_Cédric Fauq
We–Fr 12.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–15.00

Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman
1., Seilerstätte 7
curated by_Markus Mittringer
Tu–Fr 12.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–16.00

Hubert Winter
7., Breite Gasse 17
curated by_Lorenzo Giusti
Tu–Fr 11.00–18.00, Sa 11.00–14.00


 

Tickets & Info

Current Dates

There are no dates scheduled currently.