ImPulsTanz

ImPulsTanz 2018

ImPulsTanz
Vienna International Dance Festival
12. Juli–12. August 2018
Info Tel. +43 1 523 55 58 / Tickets (credit card): Tel. +43 1 712 54 00 111
Tageskasse: Bis 10.7. ImPulsTanz Office im MuseumsQuartier,
7., Museumsplatz 1, quartier 21/Kulturbüros, Mo–Fr 11.00–19.00, ab 11.7. im Foyer des Volkstheaters, 7., Neustiftgasse 1, täglich/daily 11.00–19.00, Tel. +43 1 521 11 231, www.impulstanz.com

ImPulsTanz festival lounge im Burgtheater Vestibül (Eintritt frei /Free Entry): 12.7.–12.8. Sofas, DJs, Konzerte, Snacks & Cocktails; täglich ab 22.00

[8: tension] = Young Choreographers’ Series

 

Burgtheater, 1., Universitätsring 2
14., 15.7. Anne Teresa De Keers-maeker (BE) & Jean-Guihen Queyras (FR) / Rosas (BE): „Mitten wir im Leben sind/Bach6Cellosuiten“; 21.00

Volkstheater, 7., Neustiftgasse 1
Cie. Marie Chouinard (CA):
24.7. „Radical Vitality, Solos and Duets – Act 1“;
26.7. „Radical Vitality, Solos and Duets – Act 2“;
28.7. „Radical Vitality, Solos and Duets – Act 1+2“; 21.00
1.8. Florentina Holzinger (NL/AT): „Apollon“; 21.00
3.8. François Chaignau & Nino Laisné (FR): „Romances inciertos, un autre Orlando“; 21.00
5.8. [ImPulsTanz Classic] Salva Sanchis (BE/ES): „Radical Light“; 20.00
7.8. Simon Mayer (AT): „Oh Magic“; 21.00

Odeon, 2., Taborstrasse 10
Dave St. Pierre (CA): „Néant
Void“; 12.7. um 21.00, 16.7. um 22.00
Choy Ka Fai (DE/SG): „Dance Clinic“; 19., 21.7. um 21.00
Choy Ka Fai (DE/SG): „UnBearable Darkness“; 20., 22.7. um 21.00
Dorothée Munyaneza (FR/RW): „Unwanted“; 25.7. um 22.00, 26.7. um 19.00, 27.7. um 20.30
Meg Stuart /Damaged Goods (DE/BE/US): „Solos and duets“; 31.7. um 21.00, 1.8. um 23.00
Jan Fabre /Troubleyn (BE): „The generosity of Dorcas“; 3.8. um 22.30, 5.8. um 21.30
Louise Lecavalier /Fou glourieux (CA): „Battleground“; 7., 8.8. um 19.30
Cecilia Bengolea (FR/AG) & Florentina Holzinger (NL/AT): „Insect Train“; 10.8. um 21.00, 12.8. um 22.30

Halle G im MuseumsQuartier
7., Museumsplatz 1
[ImPulsTanz Classic] Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods (DE/BE/US) & EIRA (PT): „Blessed“;
8.8. um 21.00, 10.8. um 22.30
Xavier Le Roy (FR): „Le sacre du printemps (2018)“; 12.8. um 18.00 & 21.00

mumok – Museum moderner Kunst, 7., Museumsplatz 1
Andreas Spechtl & Thomas Köck (DE/AT): „Ghostdance“; 13., 16.7. um 19.00
[8:tension] Karin Pauer (AT): „five hundred thousand years of movement“; 17., 19.7. um 19.00
[8:tension] Ofelia Jarl Ortega (SE): „B.B.“; 18.7. um 19.00
Gaigg /Lang /Ritsch /Zott (AT): „V-Trike“; 23.7. um 20.00
[8:tension] Mathias Ringgenberg aka PRICE (CH/BR): „Where Do You Wanna Go Today“; 27., 29.7. um 19.00
Clara Furey (CA): „When Even The“; 28.7. um 19.30, 30., 31.7. um 19.00
Akemi Takeya (AT/JP): „Tapped/Untapped“; 1., 3.8. um 19.00
Eszter Salamon (FR/DE): „MONUMENT 0.3: The Valeska Gert Museum“; 2.8. um 21.00, 4.8. um 19.00
Ivo Dimchev (UK/BG): „Ivo Dimchev, A Selfie Concert“; 6.8. um 20.30
Jule Flierl (DE): „Störlaut“; 9.8. um 21.00, 11.8. um 19.30

Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz
1., Schwarzenbergplatz
Pierre Rigal (FR): „Standards“; 17.7. um 21.00, 19.7. um 23.00
[8: tension] Ofelia Jarl Ortega (SE): „B.B.“; 20.7. um 22.30
Ivo Dimchev (UK/BG): „Avoiding deLIFEath“; 24., 26.7. um 23.00
Trajal Harrell (US): „Caen Amour“; 29.7. um 21.00
Trajal Harrell (US): „In the Mood for Frankie“; 31.7. um 23.00
Mark Tompkins (FR/US) / I.D.A. (FR): „Stayin Alive“; 2.8. um 19.30, 4.8. um 22.30
[8:tension] Jamila Johnson-Small (UK): „i ride in colour and soft focus, no longer anywhere“; 7.8. um 23.00, 9.8. um 19.30

Schauspielhaus
9., Porzellangasse 19
[8:tension] Shamel Pitts (US): „Black Velvet – Architectures and Archetypes“;
16.7. um 21.00, 18.7. um 21.00
[8:tension] Jaha Koo (NL/KR): „Cuckoo“; 25.7. um 20.45, 27.7. um 22.00
Cie. Willi Dorner (AT): „many“; 30.7. um 21.00, 2.8. um 21.00
[8:tension] Silke Huysmans (BE) & Hannes Dereere (BE): „Mining Stories“; 6.8. um 22.00, 8.8. um 23.00
Michikazu Matsune (AT/JP) with Frans Poelstra (AT/NL) & Elizabeth Ward (AT/US): „All Together“; 10., 12.8. um 19.30

mumok Hofstallungen
[8:tension] Alex Baczynski-Jenkins (UK/PL): „Us Swerve“; 23., 25.7. um 19.00
Christine Gaigg (AT): „Meet“; 28.7. um 18.00, 19.00, 20.00, 21.00, 22.00
30. & 31.7. um 17.00, 18.00, 19.00, 20.00, 21.00
Liquid Loft /Chris Haring (AT): „Foreign Tongues“, „Babylon (Slang)“; 4.8. um 20.30, 6.8. um 19.00

Das Off-Theater
7., Kirchengasse 41
Anne Juren (AT/FR): „Private Anatomy Lesson“; 23., 25., 27., 29.7. um 18.30 & 21.00
Ivo Dimchev (UK/BG): „Voilá – the most important thing in the universe“; 10.8. um 18.00

Heldenplatz
Valerie Oberleithner (FR/AT) & Magdalena Chowaniec (AT/PL): „iChoreography – Conversations“; 20., 22.7. um 18.00

Würstelstand am Schwarzenbergplatz
Andrea Maurer (AT): „Found Poems at the Würstelstand besides the Theatre“;
23., 26.7. um 22.20, 22.40, 02.20
27.7. & 10.8. um 22.00, 22.30, 23.00, 23.30, 01.00, 01.30
29.7. um 20.20, 20.40, 22.30
31.7. um 22.20, 22.40, 00.10
2., 9.8. um 18.50, 19.10, 21.10
4.8. um 21.50, 22.10, 00.20
7.8. um 22.20, 22.40, 00.40
11.8. um 20.20, 20.40, 22.40

Workshopzentrum Arsenal
3., Arsenal, Objekt 19
Workshop Opening Lecture: „impressions‘18“; 15.7. um 15.00
Meg Stuart (DE/BE/US) & Mark Tompkins (FR/US): „Serious Fun“; 25., 27., 28.7. um 18.00
Dance Contest: Rhythm is a Dancer, Hosted by Storm; 4.8. um 20.00
Nick Power (AU/KH): „Between Tiny Cities“; 11.8. um 15.00 & 18.00

Final Workshop Showing: „expressions‘18“; 11.8. um 16.00

Im PulsTanz Partys
im Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz
27.7. ImpulsTanz-Party A-Side (Cid Rim, Restless Leg Syndrome); 22.00
10.8. ImpulsTanz-Party B-Side (Amadinda Soundsystem, Kristan Davidek, Dalia Ahmed); 22.00

ImPulsTanz Workshops
16.7.–10.8. Workshops für Amateure & Profis, Kinder & Jugendliche, Golden Ager & TanzliebhaberInnen
www.impulstanz.com/workshops18

 

Tickets & Info

ImPulsTanz

Aktuelle Termine

  • Do. 12. Jul 2018
  • Fr. 13. Jul 2018
  • Sa. 14. Jul 2018
  • So. 15. Jul 2018
  • Mo. 16. Jul 2018
  • Di. 17. Jul 2018
  • Mi. 18. Jul 2018
  • Do. 19. Jul 2018
  • Fr. 20. Jul 2018
  • Sa. 21. Jul 2018
Alle Daten

Alle Termine

Juli

  • So. 22. Jul 2018
  • Mo. 23. Jul 2018
  • Di. 24. Jul 2018
  • Mi. 25. Jul 2018
  • Do. 26. Jul 2018
  • Fr. 27. Jul 2018
  • Sa. 28. Jul 2018
  • So. 29. Jul 2018
  • Mo. 30. Jul 2018
  • Di. 31. Jul 2018

August

  • Mi. 01. Aug 2018
  • Do. 02. Aug 2018
  • Fr. 03. Aug 2018
  • Sa. 04. Aug 2018
  • So. 05. Aug 2018
  • Mo. 06. Aug 2018
  • Di. 07. Aug 2018
  • Mi. 08. Aug 2018
  • Do. 09. Aug 2018
  • Fr. 10. Aug 2018
  • Sa. 11. Aug 2018
  • So. 12. Aug 2018